CONTACT US
 

In January 54 GP Supervisors were recognised for the service they have provided to their respective communities. Congratulations to;

John Hackett – Wonthaggi Medical Group
David Dalton – Sorell Family Practice
Alan Leeb – Illawarra Medical Centre
Alison Creagh – Womens Health and Family Services
Andrew Png – Kwinana Medical Centre
Barry Fatovich – Lockridge Medical Centre
Bernard Chapman – Moora Health Centre
Betty Lau – Prendiville Ave Medical Centre
Christopher Denz – Central City Medical Centre
Christopher Jacklyn – Beaumaris Family Practice
Darcy Smith – Hillside Family Practice
David Mildenhall – Southern Regional Medical Group
David Robinson – Duchess Medical Practice
David Tadj – Pioneer Health Albany
Edward Khinsoe – Ranford Medical Centre
Edward Pleydell-Bouverie – Woodbridge Medical Centre
Esther Tham – Woodvale Park Medical Centre
Evelynne Wong – Candlewood Medical Centre
Frank Jones – Murray Medical Centre
Gary Claydon – Seacrest Medical Centre
Gary Tapper – Busselton Medical Centre
Hamza Amira – Forest Lakes Medical Centre
Hany Ishak – Stirling Central Medical Group
Hugh Connolly – Peel Connolly Medical Centre
Ian Leggett – Southern Regional Medical Group
Ian Taylor – Panaceum Medical Group
Ivo Buters – Byford Medical Centre
Jack Christodulou – Belridge Medical Group
John McNeilly – Beaumaris Family Practice
Mark Zafir – The Surgery
Martin Gadd – Australind Medical Centre
Mary Cadden – Coolibah Medical Centre
Mary Cameron – Lindisfarne Medical Group
Michael Civil – Stirk Medical Group
Mostyn Hamdorf – Dunsborough Medical Centre
Moya Wood – Alexander Heights Family Practice
Murray James-Wallace – Panaceum Medical Group
Nadine Perlen – Lockridge Medical Centre
Neda Meshgin – Canning Vale Medical group
Nichola Wood – Woodbridge Family Practice and Women’s Clinic
Nicholas Forgione – Trigg Health Care Centre
Peter Maguire – Earl Street Surgery
Peter Wutchak – Collie River Valley Medical Centre
Robert Flynn – Woodvale Park Medical Centre
Rohan Gay – Walter Road East General Practitioners
Rosanna Capolingua – Floreat Medical Practice
Rupert Backhouse – Murray Medical Centre
Sean Stevens – Mead Medical Group – Kalamunda
Stephen Cohen – Duchess Medical Practice
Stephen Jarvis – Whitfords Avenue Medical Group – Kallaroo
Stuart Adamson – Midwest Aero Medical – Beresford
Stuart Burton – Kelvale Medical Group
Suzanne Bougher – Parkwood Medical Centre
Velupillay Kulaendra – Willetton Medical Centre